Tournament past winners                                      Back to Tournaments

raytrindertrophy.jpg2017-2018 Winner Tim Fulcher

Previous Champions of the Ray Trinder (Novice) Trophy
Year To Player Team Handicap
2018 2019      
2017 2018 Tim Fulcher John Osborn #1 20
2016 2017 Tom Paquette St James #1 40
2015 2016 Ron Dawson John Osborn #1 45
2014 2015 Marvin Quiambao Assiniboia #2 30
2013 2014 Trevor Westwood St James #1 5
2012 2013 Jim Stevenson Assiniboia #2 0
2011 2012 Randy Morningstar St James #2 10
2010 2011 Rick Hutcheon Norwood #2 10
2009 2010 Tom Derksen St James #2 5
2008 2009 Dan Lougheed W.S.O #1
(Formerly - Fort Rouge #1 )
0
2007 2008 D.H. Dundas Norwood #2 0
2006 2007 Dan Lougheed Rockwood 0
2005 2006 John Lamarche Bourbon St -35
2004 2005 Rick Martinson Eddy's -10
2003 2004
2002 2003 John Kruk Fort Rouge #1 0
2001 2002 Joe Ducharme Norwood #2 -35
2000 2001 Greg Harder Bourbon St -100
1999 2000 Norm Pelletier John Osborn 30
1998 1999 Ray Klyne Winnipeg 20
1997 1998 Len Walker St James #1 0
1996 1997
1995 1996 Bill Smith Rockwood #1 0
1994 1995 Mark Buchan  John Osborn 10
1993 1994 Rob Klem  Norwood #1 25
1992 1993 Tom Paquete  Rockwood 10
1991 1992 Ken Klump  John Osbron -25
1990 1991 Bill Wakeman  Imperial Vets -35




jackmcleantrophy.jpg2017-2018 Winner Bill Penwarden

Previous Champions of the Jack McLean Trophy
Year To Player Team Handicap
2018 2019      
2017 2018 Bill Penwarden John Osborn #2 25
2016 2017 Jeff Corley St James #1 10
2015 2016 Larry Carriere John Osborn #1 20
2014 2015 Randy Morningstar Assiniboia #1
(Formerly John Osborn #2)
20
2013 2014 Jim Thomson Assiniboia #2 20
2012 2013 Rick Hutcheon Norwood #2 -30
2011 2012 Rick Hutcheon Norwood #2 20
2010 2011 Len Walker Assiniboia #2 -30
2009 2010 Rob Carriere Norwood #1 -30
2008 2009 Dan Lougheed W.S.O #1
(Formerly - Fort Rouge #1 )
0
2007 2008 Barry Fry John Osborn #2 -25
2006 2007 Curt Beaudoin Norwood #2 -30
2005 2006 John Cunningham Winnipeg -5
2004 2005 Rick Martinson Eddy's -10
2003 2004 Norm Pelletier John Osborn 25
2002 2003 Mike Puffer Fort Rouge #2 5
2001 2002 Ron Liberty Fort Rouge #1 -20
2000 2001 Ron Liberty Fort Rouge #1 -15
1999 2000 Mark Buchan John Osborn -15
1998 1999 Tony Ward St James #2 -20
1997 1998 Rick White John Osborn -10
1996 1997 Dan Danchuk  Rockwood #1 0
1995 1996 Kevin Corrigan
Bob McQuarrie 
Imperial Vets
Rockwood #2
-30
1994 1995 Ken Moodie  Imperial Vets 5
1993 1994 Mandell Grower Fort Rouge #1 -30
1992 1993 Curt Beaudoin Norwood #1 -15
1991 1992 Ozzie Gomes  Norwood #2 -25
1990 1991 Jules Mortinson Norwood #1 -25
1989 1990 Dave Blacklaw Fort Rouge #2 -30
1988 1989 Harry Carr Charleswood -30
1987 1988 Hilly Van Wyck Charleswood -20
1986 1987 Rick Languer  Weston -20
1985 1986 Harry Carr  Charleswood -25
1984 1985 Balour Danielson Charleswood 10
1983 1984 Eric Riel  Weston -30
1982 1983 Bob McQuarrie Rockwood -30
1981 1982 Rick Kendall St James #2
1980 1981 Guy Nowe  Rockwood 15
1979 1980 Audie Ayres  St Vital #1 -30
1978 1979 Gord Sharpe  Winnipeg -30
1977 1978 Ross Metcalfe St James #2 -30
1976 1977 Lloyd Greenacre St Georges #1 15
1975 1976 Phil Kalniski St Georges #1 20
1974 1975 Sam Roy St Vital #2 5
1973 1974 Kit Leclair  St James #2 -30
1972 1973 Roger Forsberg Weston #2 5
1971 1972 Dave Vincent  Rockwood #1 5
1970 1971 Owen McIntyre  Winnipeg
1969 1970 Bud Carmen  Winnipeg

 



bardalmemorialtrophy.jpg2017-2018 Winner Rick Hutcheon

Prevous Champions of the Bardal Trophy
Year To Player Team Handicap
2018 2019      
2017 2018 Rick Hutcheon Norwood #2 -165
2016 2017 Guy Smith W.S.O. #2
(Formerly - Fort Rouge #2)
-265
2015 2016 Guy Smith W.S.O #2
(Formerly - Fort Rouge #2 )
-230
2014 2015 Steve Kingyens Norwood #2 -130
2013 2014 Rick Hutcheon Norwood #2 -65
2012 2013 Greg Smith St James #2 -170
2011 2012 Fred Peebles Eddy's -155
2010 2011 Blair Lawson Assiniboia #2
2009 2010 Blair Lawson Rockwood #1 -30
2008 2009 Curt Beaudoin Norwood #2 -75
2007 2008 Grant Thiessen W.S.O #2
(Formerly - Fort Rouge #2 )
-115
2006 2007 Grant Thiessen W.S.O #2
(Formerly - Fort Rouge #2 )
-75
2005 2006 Steve Jones St James #1 -160
2004 2005 Guy Smith Fort Rouge #1 -220
2003 2004 Joe Ducharme Norwood -65
2002 2003 Warren Dyer St James #2 -75
2001 2002 Guy Smith Fort Rouge #1 -135
2000 2001 Steve Jones St James #1 -115
1999 2000 Garry Marshall Imperial Vets -130
1998 1999 Guy Smith Fort Rouge #1 -115
1997 1998 Shane Bartelette Norwood -200
1996 1997 Mike Balork Rockwood #2 -95
1995 1996 Shane Bartelette Norwood -160
1994 1995 Ozzie Gomes  Norwood #2 -90
1993 1994 Dave Blacklaw Fort Rouge #2 -110
1992 1993 Dave Blacklaw Fort Rouge #2 -70
1991 1992 Shane Bartelette Norwood #1 -65
1990 1991 Shane Bartelette Norwood #1 -25
1989 1990 Kit Leclair  St James #2 -125
1988 1989 Fraser Durham Imperial Vets -110
1987 1988 Fred McGillivray Weston -75
1986 1987 Hartley Babiak Fort Rouge -115
1985 1986 Al Shute St James -10
1984 1985 Mike Balork St James -120
1983 1984 Andy Corrigal Weston -50
1982 1983 Paul Gashena Young St #2 15
1981 1982 Mike Balork  Young St 5
1980 1981 Tony Ward  St James #2 15
1979 1980 Don Ericson  St Georges -20
1978 1979 Jim Huillery Fort Rouge -35
1977 1978 Max Sandilands Assiniboia 5
1976 1977 Ken Harries  St Georges #1 -60
1975 1976 Dick Riel  St Vital #2 -100
1974 1975 Doug McPherson St James #1 0
1973 1974 Larry Marsden Young St #2 -25
1972 1973 John Turnball Weston #2 5
1971 1972 Peter Newall St Vital #1 20
1970 1971 John Turnball  Weston
1969 1970 Jim Simm  St James
1968 1969 G Campbell  Young St
1967 1968 George Harper   Fort Rouge
1966 1967 John Turnball   Weston
1965 1966 Bill Land   St James
1964 1965 R Cook
1963 1964 N Stout   Elmwood
1962 1963 W Bell   West Kildonan
1961 1962 S  Hillhouse
1960 1961 Wally Bullas   St James
1959 1960 A Pearson 
1958 1959 N Caine   St James
1957 1958 Syd Spence   Charleswood
1956 1957 Archie Ward  St Georges
1955 1956 Harry Lockwood   Fort Rouge
1954 1955 Jock Cocharne  Rockwood



harrylockwoodmemorialtrophy.jpg2017-2018 Winner Dave Blacklaw

Previous Champions of the Lockwood Trophy
Year To Player Team
2018 2019    
2017 2018 Dave Blacklaw Winnipeg South Osborne
2016 2017 Fraser Durham Norwood #1
2015 2016 Fraser Durham Norwood #1
2014 2015 Fraser Durham Norwood #1
2013 2014 Rick Kendall St James #2
2012 2013 Rick Kendall St James #2
2011 2012 Fraser Durham Norwood #1
2010 2011 Greg Harder Rockwood #2
2009 2010 Fraser Durham Norwood #1
2008 2009 Rick Kendall St James
2007 2008 Fraser Durham Norwood
2006 2007 Fraser Durham Norwood
2005 2006 Fraser Durham Norwood
2004 2005 Fraser Durham Norwood
2003 2004 Fraser Durham Norwood
2002 2003 Shane Bartelette Norwood #1
2001 2002 Fraser Durham Norwood #2
2000 2001 Fraser Durham Norwood
1999 2000 Rick Kendall St James
1998 1999 Fraser Durham Imperial Vets
1997 1998 Shane Bartelette Norwood
1996 1997 Fraser Durham Imperial Vets
1995 1996 Shane Bartelette Norwood   
1994 1995 Shane Bartelette Norwood #1
1993 1994 Pat Werner   Norwood #2
1992 1993 Pat Werner   Norwood #2
1991 1992 Jack Ramsay  Norwood #2
1990 1991 Rick Kendall St James #2
1989 1990 Ross Metcalfe St James #2
1988 1989 Ross Metcalfe St James #2
1987 1988 Pat Werner   Rockwood
1986 1987 Ross Metcalfe St James #2
1985 1986 Ross Metcalfe St James
1984 1985 Ross Metcalfe St James
1983 1984 Owen McIntyre Assiniboia #2
1982 1983 Rick Kendall St James #2
1981 1982 Owen McIntyre Assiniboia
1980 1981 Pat Werner   Rockwood
1979 1980 Owen McIntyre Assiniboia
1978 1979 Owen McIntyre Assiniboia
1977 1978 Jim Simm   St James #2
1976 1977 Ray Reid   St James #2
1975 1976 Jim Simm   St James #2
1974 1975 Syd Sepnce  Charleswood
1973 1974 Owen McIntyre Winnipeg #2
1972 1973 Owen McIntyre Winnipeg #2
1971 1972 Harry Robbins St James #2
1970 1971 Harry Robbins  St James

 

 

Links to Trophy play